Results

Banana Cup 2015 results:

Results open

1. F.U.J.

2. Terrible Monkeys

3. Austria Juniors

4. Yellow Block

5. Trouble Band

6. Outsiterz

7. Slovak Juniors

8. Rainbow Banana

9. UltimateAmSee

10. Cherries On Tour
 

Results women

1. Prague Devils

2. Terrible Fever

3. Austria Juniors W

4. Czech National W

5. Czech Juniors W

6. Slovak Juniors W

Spirit of the game:

Open - Cherries On Tour
Women - Austria Juniors
 
All the results can be found there: http://www.frisbee.cz/online-vysledky.html?tournament=109
 

Banana Cup 2013 results:

OPEN: 

1. FUJ (Czech Republic)
2. Terrible Monkeys (Czech Republic)
3. Prague Devils (Czech Republic)
4. Austria U20 (Austria)
5. G7 open (Germany)
6. Bad Raps (Germany)
7. Drehst'n Deckel (Germany)
8. Yellow Block (Czech Republic)
9. Munch (Netherlands/Germany)
10. DJ Dahlem (Germany)
11. Odtupus (Turkey)
12. Hucks (Germany)
13. Trouble Band (Czech Republic)
14. 3SB (Czech Republic)
15. PeaceEgg (Czech Republic)
16. Hory Lesy (Slovakia)

WOMEN:

1. Hot Beaches (Czech Republic)
2. YAKA (France)
3. JinX (Germany)
4. Prague Devils (Czech Republic)
5. Comix (Italy)
6. Czech U20 (Czech Republic)
7. Gottinger 7 (Germany)

Spirit of the game:

WOMEN:

  1. U20 11.4
  2. Comix 11.2
  3. PD 11.2
  4. Yaka 11
  5. HB 10.6
  6. Jinx 10.2
  7. Gottinger 10.1

OPEN:

  1. Odtupus 12.3
  2. Peace Egg 12.2
  3. Teriblle Monkeys 11.8
  4. Fuj 11.7
  5. DjDahlen 11.4
  6. Hory Lesy 11.4
  7. U20 11.2
  8. 3SB 11.1
  9. Dresd'n'deckel 10.7
  10. PD 10.7
  11. Munch 10.6
  12. Trouble band 10.6
  13. Bad Raps 10.6
  14. G7 10.4
  15. Yellow Block 10.3
  16. Hucks 10.2

Banana Cup 2012 results:

OPEN: 

1. Prague Devils (Czech Republic)
2. FUJ (Czech Republic)
3. U-20 (Austria)
4. Yellow Block (Czech Republic)
5. Oook (Germany)
6. Bad Raps (Germany)
7. DJ Dahlem (Germany)
8. B – Team (Germany)
9. Drehst´n Deckel (Germany)
10. U-17 (Germany)
11. FLOW (Poland)
12. Terrible Monkeys (Czech Republic)
13. Göttinger 7 (Germany)
14. Funaten (Germany)
15. Goldfingers (Germany)

 

WOMEN:

1. Prague Devils (Czech Republic)
2. Undercover (Germany)
3. W_ANT (Austria)
4. Hot Beaches (Czech Republic)
5. Yrr (Germany)
6. Masturbine Potsdam (Germany)
7. FUC Antiserum B (Germany)
8. FLOW (Poland)

 

Banana Beer Race:

OPEN: Goldfingers

WOMEN: FUC Antiserum B

 

Spirit of the game:

WOMEN:

1. FLOW 13,0
2. W_ANT 12,83
3. Hot Beaches 11,8
4. YRR 11,5
5. Prague Devils 10,2
6. Undercover 10,16
7. FUC Antiserum B 10,0
8. Masturbine Potsdam 9,66

 

OPEN:

1. U-20 13,83
2-3. Funaten 13,1
2-3. Prague Devils 13,1
4. Terrible Monkeys 12,66
5. Oook 12,2
6. FUJ 11,5
7. Göttinger 7 11,2
8. DJ Dahlem 11,14
9. Bad Raps 10,8
10. FLOW 10,16
11. Drehst´n Deckel 10,0
12. B-Team 9,85
13. Yellow Block 9,66
14. Goldfingers 9,00
15. U-17 8,6

BANANA CUP 2011 RESULTS:

OPEN division:

  1. Aligators
  2. Austria National Team
  3. Canieporci
  4. Trouble Band
  5. Yellow Block
  6. Outsiters
  7. Götinger 7
  8. Flow Wratislavia
  9. Tiefseetaucher
  10. Cranberry Snack
  11. Terrible Monkeys
  12. Germany U17 national team

Spirit of the game: Trouble Band

 

WOMEN division:

  1. W-ANT (SOTG)
  2. Hot Beaches 2
  3. Hot Beaches 1
  4. Germany U-20 Junior Team
  5. YRR
  6. Frankas
  7. CZE U-20 Junior Team
  8. FLOW
  9. Götinger 7

Spirit of the game: W-ANT

Banana Bizare Beer Race:
Austria National Team

BANANA CUP 2010 RESULTS:

OPEN division:

  1. Yellow Block (CZ, Praha)
  2. Hardfisch (Německo, Hamburg)
  3. Terrible Monkeys (CZ, Praha)
  4. PeaceEgg (CZ, Písek)
  5. UltimateAmSee (Německo, Wessling near Munich)
  6. Trouble Band (CZ, U20 reprezentace)
  7. 2ez (Rakousko, Vídeň)
  8. Teifseetaucher (Německo, Mnichov)
  9. Frank-N (Německo)
  10. Saxy Divers (Leipzig, Německo)

Spirit of the Game: Results

UltimateAmSee 8 3/7
TM 8 2/7
Trouble Band 8 1/7
Frank-N 8
Yellow Block 7 5/6
PeaceEgg 7 5/7
Saxy Divers 7 2/3
Tiefseetaucher 7 4/7
2ez 7 3/7
Hardfisch 6 5/6

 

BANANA CUP 2009 RESULTS:

OPEN division:

  1. Cusb LA FOTTA (Bologna, Italy)
  2. mir san mir (München, Germany)
  3. Yellow Block (Czech Republic)
  4. Zamperl (Unterföhring, Germany)
  5. Silence (Czech Republic)
  6. w.underteam (Vienna, Austria)
  7. Wall City (Berlin, Germany)
  8. TM-3SB (Czech Repulbic)
  9. pilcrow ¶ (United Kingdom)
  10. thebigEZ (Vienna, Austria)
  11. Tiefseetaucher (München, Germany)
  12. Ring of Fire (Dresden, Germany)
  13. Göttinger 7 (Göttingen, Germany)
  14. Hairy Jet (Jičín, Czech Republic)

SOTG: Wall City

WOMEN division:

  1. Yellow Fever (Prague, Czech Republic)
  2. Terrible Monkeys/Prague Devils (Prague, Czech Republic)
  3. Lay-Ds (Slovak Republic)
  4. pick up
  5. Yrr (München, Germany)

SOTG: Hot Beaches

Beer race: Silence

 

BANANA CUP 2008 RESULTS:

OPEN division:

Yellow Block (Czech Republic)
Terrible Monkeys (Prague, Czech Republic)
thebigEZ (Vienna, Austria)
Prague Devils (Prague, Czech Republic)
Götinger (Göttingen, Germany)
Saxy Divers (Leipzig, Germany)
Apocalypse Cowboys (Tenerife, Spain)
JičínAš (Aš + Jičín, Czech Republic)

SOTG: the BigEZ

 

WOMEN division:

Hot Beaches (Czech Republic)
Prague Devils (Prague, Czech Republic)
Drehst'n Undercover (Dresden, Germany)
German national team U20 (Germany)

SOTG: German national team U20

 

...and the next year? We will see :o)